|

Current local time in Longzhouwan, China

1:52 :10 AM

01:52 :10

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longzhouwan Time

Want to convert Longzhouwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longzhouwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longzhouwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longzhouwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longzhouwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Banan, Banan Qu, Longzhouwan, ba nan qu, long zhou wan, 巴南区, 龙洲湾
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 106° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86