|

Current local time in Gangkoujie, China

8:23 :53 AM

08:23 :53

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Gangkoujie Time

Want to convert Gangkoujie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gangkoujie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gangkoujie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gangkoujie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangkoujie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gangkou, Gangkoujie, Gangkoujie Zhen, Kang-k'ou, Kang-k’ou, gang kou jie, gang kou jie zhen, 港口街, 港口街镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 115° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86