|

Current local time in Guangang, China

6:39 :41 PM

18:39 :41

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guangang Time

Want to convert Guangang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guangang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guangang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guangang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guangang, Guangang Zhen, Kuan-chiang, Kuan-kang, guan gang, guan gang zhen, 官港, 官港镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 54' N Latitude / 116° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86