|

Current local time in Huanghou, China

12:03 :42 PM

12:03 :42

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huanghou Time

Want to convert Huanghou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huanghou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huanghou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huanghou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huanghou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huanghou, huang hou, 皇后
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 28' N Latitude / 112° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86