|

Current local time in Yakou, China

3:19 :03 AM

03:19 :03

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yakou Time

Want to convert Yakou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yakou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yakou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yakou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yakou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yakou, Yakow, ya kou, 衙口
Population
3660
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' N Latitude / 118° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86