|

Current local time in Chongyang, China

5:16 :31 AM

05:16 :31

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Chongyang Time

Want to convert Chongyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chongyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chongyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chongyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chongyang, Shang-ts'ai-hsien, Shang-ts’ai-hsien, Shangcai, Shangtsai, Shantsay, zhong yang, 重阳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 114° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86