|

Current local time in Bishui, China

1:35 :21 AM

01:35 :21

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bishui Time

Want to convert Bishui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bishui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bishui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bishui, Biyang, Miyang-hsien, Pi-yang, Pi-yang-hsien, mi shui, 泌水
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' N Latitude / 113° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86