|

Current local time in Wuquan, China

8:27 :13 PM

20:27 :13

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wuquan Time

Want to convert Wuquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Uyan, Wu-yang-hsien, Wuquan, Wuquan Zhen, Wuyang, wu quan, 舞泉
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 113° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86