|

Current local time in Jianshe, China

1:44 :50 PM

13:44 :50

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jianshe Time

Want to convert Jianshe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianshe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianshe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianshe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianshe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ciwada, Jianshe, Jianshe Xiang, ci wa da, jian she, jian she xiang, 建设, 建设乡, 次哇达
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' N Latitude / 99° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns