|

Current local time in Langkou, China

12:58 :56 AM

00:58 :56

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Langkou Time

Want to convert Langkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Langkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Langkou, Langkou Zhen, lang kou, lang kou zhen, 琅口, 琅口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 23' N Latitude / 117° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86