|

Current local time in Chengdong, China

3:48 :57 AM

03:48 :57

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chengdong Time

Want to convert Chengdong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengdong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengdong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengdong, Chengdong Jiedao, cheng dong, cheng dong jie dao, 城东, 城东街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 119° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86