|

Current local time in Meipu, China

1:01 :51 AM

01:01 :51

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Meipu Time

Want to convert Meipu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meipu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meipu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meipu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meipu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meipu, mei bu, 梅埔
Population
1930
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 12' N Latitude / 118° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86