|

Current local time in Zhangcheng, China

8:19 :35 PM

20:19 :35

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangcheng Time

Want to convert Zhangcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Inghok, Inghokhsien, Ingtao, Intaihsien, Yongtai, Yung-fu, Yung-fu-chen, Yung-fu-hsien, Yung-t'ai, Yung-t'ai-ch'eng, Yung-t'ai-hsien, Yung-t’ai, Yung-t’ai-ch’eng, Yung-t’ai-hsien, Zhangcheng, zhang cheng, 樟城
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 50' N Latitude / 118° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86