|

Current local time in Mugang, China

6:38 :58 AM

06:38 :58

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Mugang Time

Want to convert Mugang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mugang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mugang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mugang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mugang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mu-kang, Mugang, Mugang Zhen, mu gang, mu gang zhen, 木港, 木港镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 115° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86