|

Current local time in Shuibei, China

8:14 :14 PM

20:14 :14

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuibei Time

Want to convert Shuibei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuibei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuibei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuibei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuibei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shui-pei, Shui-pei-chieh, Shuibei, Shuibei Zhen, shui bei, shui bei zhen, 水北, 水北镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 115° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86