|

Current local time in Wanying, China

12:29 :19 AM

00:29 :19

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wanying Time

Want to convert Wanying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wanying, Wanying Zhen, wan ying, wan ying zhen, 万盈, 万盈镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 120° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86