|

Current local time in Weixi, China

6:01 :49 AM

06:01 :49

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Weixi Time

Want to convert Weixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Weixi, Weixi Xiang, wei xi, wei xi xiang, 渭溪, 渭溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 110° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86