|

Current local time in Yangshu, China

7:52 :44 PM

19:52 :44

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangshu Time

Want to convert Yangshu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangshu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangshu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangshu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangshu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Penglong, Penglong Xiang, Yangshu, peng long, peng long xiang, yang shu, 彭龙, 彭龙乡, 杨树
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 56' N Latitude / 117° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86