|

Current local time in Yuanqian, China

3:55 :52 PM

15:55 :52

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yuanqian Time

Want to convert Yuanqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuanqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuanqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuanqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuanqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yuanqian, Yuanqian Zhen, yuan qian, yuan qian zhen, 苑前, 苑前镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 48' N Latitude / 115° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86