|

Current local time in Ciawi, Indonesia

1:23 :06 PM

13:23 :06

Friday, August 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Ciawi Time

Want to convert Ciawi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciawi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciawi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciawi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciawi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciawi, Tjiawi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 39' S Latitude / 108° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62