|

Current local time in Cibunter, Indonesia

5:11 :51 AM

05:11 :51

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cibunter Time

Want to convert Cibunter time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibunter time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibunter WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibunter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibunter Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibunter, Tjiboenter
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' S Latitude / 108° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62