|

Current local time in Cikaso, Indonesia

3:49 :48 AM

03:49 :48

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cikaso Time

Want to convert Cikaso time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikaso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikaso WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikaso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikaso Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikaso, Tjikaso
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 29' S Latitude / 108° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62