|

Current local time in Ciudian, Indonesia

11:26 :44 PM

23:26 :44

Friday, February 21, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ciudian Time

Want to convert Ciudian time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciudian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciudian WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciudian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciudian Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciudian, Tjioedian, Tjiudian
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 27' S Latitude / 107° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62