|

Current local time in Golacir, Indonesia

3:36 :52 AM

03:36 :52

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Golacir Time

Want to convert Golacir time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Golacir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Golacir WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Golacir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Golacir Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Golacir, Golatjir Dua
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 19' S Latitude / 108° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62