|

Current local time in Gunungbatara, Indonesia

9:53 :50 AM

09:53 :50

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Gunungbatara Time

Want to convert Gunungbatara time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gunungbatara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gunungbatara WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gunungbatara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gunungbatara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gunungbatara, Koebangbatara
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 19' S Latitude / 108° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62