|

Current local time in Kiarajangkung, Indonesia

10:24 :28 AM

10:24 :28

Monday, February 24, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kiarajangkung Time

Want to convert Kiarajangkung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiarajangkung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiarajangkung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiarajangkung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kiarajangkung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kiaradjangkoeng, Kiaradjangkung, Kiarajangkung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 108° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62