|

Current local time in Majingklak, Indonesia

5:38 :24 AM

05:38 :24

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Majingklak Time

Want to convert Majingklak time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majingklak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majingklak WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Majingklak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majingklak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjingklak, Majingklak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 108° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62