|

Current local time in Meluwung, Indonesia

9:23 :48 AM

09:23 :48

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Meluwung Time

Want to convert Meluwung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meluwung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meluwung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meluwung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Meluwung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Meloewoeng, Meluwung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 23' S Latitude / 108° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62