|

Current local time in 'Aynkawah, Iraq

5:23 :28 AM

05:23 :28

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (+03)

Convert 'Aynkawah Time

Want to convert 'Aynkawah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare 'Aynkawah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert 'Aynkawah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

'Aynkawah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

'Aynkawah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ainkawa, Ankawa, Markaz `Aynkawah, Markaz ‘Aynkāwah, `Aynkawah, `Eynkawa, عينكاوة, عەينكاوا, مركز عينكاوة, ‘Aynkāwah, ‘Eynkawa
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 43° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964