|

Current local time in Sokol'niki, Russia

7:15 :38 PM

19:15 :38

Friday, 18 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sokol'niki Time

Want to convert Sokol'niki time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sokol'niki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sokol'niki MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sokol'niki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sokol'niki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sokol'niki, Sokol’niki, Сокольники
Population
57,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7