|

Current local time in Buloqboshi, Uzbekistan

4:52 :41 AM

04:52 :41

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (+05)

Convert Buloqboshi Time

Want to convert Buloqboshi time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buloqboshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buloqboshi +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buloqboshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buloqboshi Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bulakbashi, Buloqbashi, Buloqboshi
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 72° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998