|

Current local time in Qo`qon, Uzbekistan

9:29 :28 PM

21:29 :28

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (+05)

Convert Qo`qon Time

Want to convert Qo`qon time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qo`qon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qo`qon +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qo`qon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qo`qon Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kokand, Kokandas, Qo'qon, Qo`qon, Qoʻqon, Qo‘qon, Quqon, Qŭqon, kokando, kokanteu, Коканд, コーカンド, 코칸트
Population
187,477
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 70° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998