|

Current local time in Zarr, Armenia

8:15 :32 AM

08:15 :32

Monday, 18 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Zarr Time

Want to convert Zarr time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zarr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zarr GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zarr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Zarr Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Zar, Zarr, Зар, Զառ
Population
1,340
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 15' N Latitude / 44° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374