|

Current local time in Changjiang, China

4:17 :24 PM

16:17 :24

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changjiang Time

Want to convert Changjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changjiang, Changjiang Xiang, zhang jiang, zhang jiang xiang, 长江, 长江乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 18' N Latitude / 126° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86