|

Current local time in Dazhai, China

2:00 :53 AM

02:00 :53

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CST)

Convert Dazhai Time

Want to convert Dazhai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dazhai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dazhai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dazhai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dazhai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dazhai, da zhai, 大寨
Population
2,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 110° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86