|

Current local time in Jiandou, China

5:38 :49 PM

17:38 :49

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiandou Time

Want to convert Jiandou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiandou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiandou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiandou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiandou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-tou, Jiandou, Jiandou Zhen, jian dou, jian dou zhen, 剑斗, 剑斗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 19' N Latitude / 117° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86