|

Current local time in Longtou'an, China

2:50 :22 AM

02:50 :22

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Longtou'an Time

Want to convert Longtou'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longtou'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longtou'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longtou'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longtou'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longtou'an, Longtou’an, Lung-t'ou-an, Lung-t’ou-an, Lungtowan
Population
2,790
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 110° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86