|

Current local time in Meiqi, China

1:17 :45 AM

01:17 :45

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Meiqi Time

Want to convert Meiqi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meiqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meiqi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meiqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meiqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meiqi, Meiqi Xiang, mei qi, mei qi xiang, 梅岐乡, 梅歧
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 119° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86