|

Current local time in Paizhou, China

4:01 :03 AM

04:01 :03

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Paizhou Time

Want to convert Paizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Paizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ai-chou, Paichow, Paizhou, Paizhou Zhen, P’ai-chou, pai zhou, pai zhou zhen, 牌洲, 牌洲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 13' N Latitude / 113° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86