|

Current local time in Pingdong, China

5:45 :58 AM

05:45 :58

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingdong Time

Want to convert Pingdong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingdong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingdong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingdong, Pingdong Zhen, ping dong, ping dong zhen, 平东, 平东镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 05' N Latitude / 115° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86