|

Current local time in Pushan, China

5:10 :17 AM

05:10 :17

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pushan Time

Want to convert Pushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pushan, Pushan Zhen, pu shan, pu shan zhen, 蒲山, 蒲山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 112° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86