|

Current local time in Shanggan, China

10:58 :07 AM

10:58 :07

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanggan Time

Want to convert Shanggan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanggan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanggan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanggan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanggan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Min-hou, Shang-kan, Shanggan, Shanggan Zhen, shang gan, shang gan zhen, 尚干, 尚干镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 119° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86