|

Current local time in Yangmen, China

5:48 :51 PM

17:48 :51

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yangmen Time

Want to convert Yangmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangmen, Yangmen Xiang, yang men, yang men xiang, 洋门, 洋门乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 114° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86