|

Current local time in Zhouwang, China

5:40 :52 PM

17:40 :52

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhouwang Time

Want to convert Zhouwang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhouwang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhouwang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhouwang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhouwang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chou-wang-p'u, Chou-wang-p’u, Zhouwang, Zhouwang Zhen, Zhouwangpu, zhou wang, zhou wang pu, zhou wang zhen, 周旺, 周旺铺, 周旺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' N Latitude / 111° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86