|

Current local time in Awiluar, Indonesia

9:53 :52 AM

09:53 :52

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Awiluar Time

Want to convert Awiluar time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Awiluar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Awiluar WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Awiluar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Awiluar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Awiloear Dua, Awiluar
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' S Latitude / 108° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62