|

Current local time in Cigembor, Indonesia

2:55 :47 PM

14:55 :47

Friday, December 6, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cigembor Time

Want to convert Cigembor time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cigembor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cigembor WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cigembor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cigembor Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cigembor, Tjigembor 2
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 108° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62