|

Current local time in Cikaret, Indonesia

9:22 :47 PM

21:22 :47

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cikaret Time

Want to convert Cikaret time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikaret time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikaret WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikaret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikaret Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikaret, Tjikaret
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 38' S Latitude / 108° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62