|

Current local time in Cipancar, Indonesia

7:44 :45 PM

19:44 :45

Monday, December 9, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cipancar Time

Want to convert Cipancar time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cipancar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cipancar WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cipancar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cipancar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cipancar, Tjipantjar
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 06' S Latitude / 107° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62