|

Current local time in Jugantang, Indonesia

3:37 :34 AM

03:37 :34

Friday, July 10, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Jugantang Time

Want to convert Jugantang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jugantang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jugantang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jugantang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jugantang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Jugantang, Tjoegantang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 06' S Latitude / 108° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62