|

Current local time in Maguan, Indonesia

9:04 :47 AM

09:04 :47

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Maguan Time

Want to convert Maguan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maguan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maguan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Magoean, Maguan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 04' S Latitude / 112° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62